🏀 PBA · San Miguel vs TNT  SM -3.5 | 1.72
⚽ EPL · Man City vs Arsenal  City -1.5 | 1.88
🏐 PVL · Creamline vs Petro Gazz  CL -1.5 | 1.68
🏀 NBA · Lakers vs Celtics  Celtics -4 | 1.82
⚽ La Liga · Real Madrid vs Barcelona  Real -0.5 | 2.05
🥊 Boxing · Pacquiao card special  ML +140
🏀 UAAP · Ateneo vs La Salle  Ateneo -2.5 | 1.75
⚽ UEFA CL · Real Madrid vs Bayern  Real +110 | 2.10
🏀 PBA · San Miguel vs TNT  SM -3.5 | 1.72
⚽ EPL · Man City vs Arsenal  City -1.5 | 1.88
🏐 PVL · Creamline vs Petro Gazz  CL -1.5 | 1.68
🏀 NBA · Lakers vs Celtics  Celtics -4 | 1.82
⚽ La Liga · Real Madrid vs Barcelona  Real -0.5 | 2.05
🥊 Boxing · Pacquiao card special  ML +140
🏀 UAAP · Ateneo vs La Salle  Ateneo -2.5 | 1.75
⚽ UEFA CL · Real Madrid vs Bayern  Real +110 | 2.10
Philippines' Best Sports Betting Odds

Piso99 Betting Odds – Competitive Lines on Every Sport You Love

From PBA game nights to EPL weekends and international boxing cards, piso99 delivers the sharpest betting odds in the Philippines — updated live, displayed clearly, and backed by instant GCash payouts. Bet smarter, win bigger.

✓ Decimal, Fractional & American odds  ·  ✓ Live in-play lines  ·  ✓ Instant GCash payouts

piso99
0
Sports Covered
0
Live Markets Daily
0
Avg. Payout Rate
0
Withdrawal Speed

Today's Featured Matches

LIVE ODDS

Current Piso99 Odds – Pick Your Sport

Odds shown in decimal format. All markets are available at piso99 right now — register to place your bet.

PBA – Philippine Basketball Association 6 markets
San Miguel Beermen vs TNT Tropang Giga
LIVE  Q3 · 54–49
San Miguel1.72
Draw12.00
TNT2.10
Meralco Bolts vs Barangay Ginebra
Today · 7:00 PM
Meralco2.25
Draw14.00
Ginebra1.65
NLEX Road Warriors vs Magnolia Hotshots
Tomorrow · 4:30 PM
NLEX2.40
Draw13.50
Magnolia1.58
NBA – Regular Season 8 markets
Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics
Today · 10:30 AM (PH Time)
Lakers2.18
Over 218.51.91
Celtics1.74
Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat
Tomorrow · 9:00 AM (PH Time)
Warriors1.88
Over 2141.94
Heat1.96
Football – Premier League & La Liga 12 markets
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Sat · 11:30 PM (PH Time) · EPL
Man City1.95
Draw3.60
Arsenal3.90
Real Madrid vs FC Barcelona
Sun · 3:00 AM (PH Time) · La Liga
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.50
Barcelona3.55
Azkals vs Vietnam
Fri · 7:00 PM · ASEAN Qualifier
Philippines3.80
Draw3.20
Vietnam2.00
PVL & UAAP Volleyball 5 markets
Creamline Cool Smashers vs Petro Gazz Angels
LIVE  Set 2
Creamline1.68
Over 3.51.88
Petro Gazz2.18
UAAP: Ateneo Lady Eagles vs La Salle Lady Spikers
Sat · 2:00 PM
Ateneo1.82
Over 3.51.92
La Salle2.00
piso99

Understanding Betting Odds at Piso99

Betting odds can look confusing the first time you see them — especially if you're used to just picking a team and hoping for the best. At piso99, we believe every Filipino bettor deserves to fully understand what they're betting on and how much they stand to win. That's why the odds display is clean, clear, and customisable.

Piso99 supports three major odds formats: Decimal (most common among Filipino bettors), Fractional (popular with bettors familiar with UK-style sportsbooks), and American moneyline (favoured by those who follow US sports closely). You can switch between formats in your account settings at any time.

In decimal odds — which is the default at piso99 — the number represents how much you get back for every ₱1 wagered, including your stake. So if San Miguel Beermen is listed at 1.72, a ₱500 bet returns ₱860 (₱500 × 1.72). Your profit is ₱360. Simple math, and piso99 shows you the exact potential payout before you confirm any bet.

Live in-play odds at piso99 update in real time based on what's happening in the match. This is where sharp bettors really earn their edge — watching how a PBA game is going, reading momentum shifts, and placing in-play bets when the lines offer exceptional value. The piso99 live betting interface refreshes automatically so you're never working with stale numbers.

Handicap markets — also called Asian handicap or point spread — are particularly popular with Filipino basketball fans on piso99. Instead of just betting on who wins, you're betting with a virtual point advantage given to the underdog. This makes even lopsided matchups worth betting on, and it levels the playing field in terms of payout odds.

Piso99 also offers Over/Under (totals) betting on most sports. In basketball, you predict whether the combined final score will be over or under a set total. In volleyball, you predict whether the match will go over or under a certain number of sets. These markets are straightforward and offer excellent value for bettors who study team statistics.

Welcome Offer

₱500 Free Bet for New Players!

Register at piso99, make your first deposit, and get a ₱500 free sports bet credit. Use it on any odds market — basketball, football, volleyball, boxing.

Get Free Bet

Piso99 Odds Calculator

Your Stake (₱)
Decimal Odds
₱925.00
Total Return  ·  Profit: ₱425.00

Popular Betting Markets Today

🏀 PBA – Philippine Cup 18 markets
⚽ EPL – Matchday 32 24 markets
🏐 PVL – Open Conference 10 markets
🏀 NBA – Regular Season 32 markets
⚽ La Liga – El Clásico 20 markets
🥊 Boxing – World Title Bouts 8 markets

Deposit & Withdraw Fast

GCash Maya GrabPay BDO BPI UnionBank InstaPay Visa/MC

Min deposit ₱100 · Min bet ₱20 · Withdrawals in 5 min

Odds Guide

How to Read Betting Odds on Piso99

Decimal, Fractional, American — piso99 supports all three formats. Here's how they compare for the same outcome.

Scenario Decimal (PH Default) Fractional American ₱500 Stake Returns
Heavy Favourite 1.40 2/5 -250 ₱700.00
Slight Favourite 1.80 4/5 -125 ₱900.00
Even Match 2.00 1/1 +100 ₱1,000.00
Slight Underdog 2.50 3/2 +150 ₱1,250.00
Big Underdog 4.50 7/2 +350 ₱2,250.00
Long Shot 10.00 9/1 +900 ₱5,000.00
piso99

The Piso99 Odds Advantage

Why Piso99 Offers the Best Betting Value in the Philippines

Getting the best odds matters — even a small difference in lines adds up to real pesos over time.

Sharpest Lines in the PH Market

Piso99 keeps overround margins low — meaning more value stays with you. Our basketball and football lines are regularly among the most competitive available to Filipino bettors.

Real-Time Live Betting Odds

In-play markets at piso99 update instantly as matches unfold. Whether it's a PBA overtime push or a football red card, piso99's live odds engine reacts in seconds — giving sharp bettors an edge.

Widest Market Selection

More than 1,500 betting markets a day across 30+ sports. From PBA point spreads to UAAP set handicaps and EPL correct score bets — piso99 covers every angle of every match.

Seamless Mobile Odds Experience

The piso99 odds board is fully optimised for mobile. No horizontal scrolling, no tiny text — just a clean, readable layout that makes browsing and placing bets on your phone natural and fast.

Instant GCash Bet Payouts

Your winnings clear within 5 minutes to GCash or Maya for verified accounts. Piso99 processes payouts 24/7 — no waiting for business hours, no hold periods on legitimate wins.

Transparent, Confirmed Odds

When you place a bet at piso99, the odds are locked in at that exact moment. No post-placement adjustments, no bait-and-switch. The odds you accept are the odds you get paid at — guaranteed.

piso99

Bet Smarter

Tips for Getting the Best Odds Value at Piso99

The biggest mistake new bettors make is placing bets without comparing lines or understanding the market they're betting into. At piso99, there are a few simple habits that can make your betting more profitable over time.

First, always check the handicap line before the moneyline. In Philippine basketball especially, many matches have heavy favourites — the straight-up winner bet on San Miguel might pay 1.35, but the handicap (-4.5) bet on the same team might pay 1.90. Same outcome, better return.

Second, take advantage of piso99's live betting markets during the first quarter or first set of a match. If you missed the pre-match line but a favourite is trailing early, live odds will usually offer inflated value on them. Sharp bettors at piso99 regularly find these spots.

Third, don't bet every game. Piso99 gives you access to hundreds of markets per day — that doesn't mean you need to be in all of them. Pick the matches you actually know well and bet with confidence rather than volume.

Privacy & Responsible Betting at Piso99

Piso99 safeguards all your personal and financial data using 256-bit SSL encryption. We collect only what's needed to operate your betting account securely and never share your data with third parties for advertising. By using piso99 betting odds markets, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions. To set deposit limits, loss limits, or request self-exclusion, please visit our Responsible Gaming page. Gambling should be fun — bet only what you can afford to lose.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions – Betting Odds at Piso99

Piso99 displays odds in decimal format by default, which is the most widely used format among Filipino bettors. Decimal odds show your total return per ₱1 wagered — for example, odds of 2.50 on a ₱500 bet return ₱1,250. You can switch to Fractional or American odds in your piso99 account settings if you prefer those formats.

Yes. Piso99 offers full live in-play betting on all major sports including PBA, NBA, EPL, La Liga, PVL, UAAP, and more. In-play odds update in real time as match events occur — substitutions, scores, red cards, and momentum shifts all influence the live lines. You can place in-play bets directly from the odds board while watching the match.

Basketball (PBA and NBA) and football (EPL, La Liga, UEFA Champions League, AFC) have the highest number of markets on piso99, typically 15–35 markets per match covering moneyline, handicap, over/under, correct score, first scorer, and halftime/fulltime combinations. Volleyball (PVL, UAAP, FIVB) and boxing also have strong market depth on piso99, reflecting the interests of Filipino bettors.

Piso99 offers a Cash Out feature on selected live betting markets. If your bet is running and you want to lock in a partial profit before the match ends — or cut your losses if things aren't going your way — you can use the Cash Out option in your open bets section. The cash out value reflects current in-play odds at that moment. Not all markets are eligible, and availability may vary depending on the sport and event.

Ready to Bet with the Best Odds in the Philippines?

Join piso99 today — register in minutes, deposit via GCash, and access 1,500+ live betting markets on all your favourite sports.

📊 Start Betting at Piso99

18+ only · Gamble responsibly · Responsible Gaming